McCook
View by Type: 
  View:

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:50am- 10:45am Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
2:34pm- 3:30pm Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
3:30pm Swimming-Diving: Varsity Meet  North Platte @ North Platte Recreation Complex
3:45pm- 5:30pm 7th Boys BB Practice   McCook Elem Gym
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  North Platte @ North Platte High School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Holdrege @ Holdrege Middle School
5:00pm- 8:30pm Boys Basketball Meal   JH Cafeteria
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  North Platte @ North Platte HS
6:00pm- 7:30pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Coach: Amy Kehler
7:30pm- 9:00pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Coach: Brian Michaelis
8:00pm- 9:00pm Youth Basketball Practice   LIFT Gym
Coach: Matt Sehnert

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
06:30am- 7:45am FCA Meeting   SH Conference Room B
09:50am- 10:45am Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
3:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. TBA @ McCook HS
3:45pm- 5:30pm 7th Boys BB Practice   McCook Elem Gym
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Kearney Catholic @ Kearney Catholic High School
5:00pm- 7:00pm Girls Basketball Meal   McCook Elem Commons
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Kearney Catholic @ Kearney Catholic High School

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Speech Team Meet  
In Perkins Co. (Grant)
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Lexington @ McCook
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Lexington @ McCook
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Lexington @ McCook
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Lexington @ McCook
9:00pm- 12:00pm Color Day Dance   LIFT Gym

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:30pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Contact: Jamie Mockry
4:00pm- 5:30pm Youth Basketball Practice   LIFT Gym
Coach: Matt Sehnert

Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:50am- 10:45am Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
2:34pm- 3:30pm Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
3:45pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading Practice   McCook Elem Commons
4:10pm- 4:45pm Staff Use   McCook Elem Commons, McCook Elem Music Room
Fitness Class
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  vs. Lexington @ McCook Junior High School
6:00pm- 7:30pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Coach: Amy Kehler
7:30pm- 9:00pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Coach: Brian Michaelis

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:50am- 10:45am Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
1:00pm- 1:30pm Interact Club Meeting   SH Conference Room B
2:34pm- 3:30pm Agri Business Class   SH Conference Room B
3:45pm- 5:30pm 7th Boys BB Practice   McCook Elem Gym
3:45pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading Practice   McCook Elem Commons
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  North Platte @ Adams Middle School
7:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Basketball Practice   Central Elem Gym
Contact: Jamie Mockry

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service  
08:00am- 5:00pm FFA Event   LIFT Gym
District State Degree Review
08:00am- 12:00pm Leadership Institute Meeting   SH Conference Room B
2:15pm- 4:00pm Teacher PLC Meeting   SH Conference Room B
2:15pm- 3:30pm UNL Extension Education Class   JH Cafeteria
Entrepreneurship by Ben Dutton
3:45pm- 5:30pm 7th Boys BB Practice   McCook Elem Gym
3:45pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading Practice   McCook Elem Commons
4:10pm- 4:45pm Staff Use   McCook Elem Commons, McCook Elem Music Room
Fitness Class
6:30pm- 9:00pm Church Group Use   LIFT Gym


Scores
Rosters