Calendar
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Last Week   Next Week >>
 
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:30am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) McCook vs. Lexington @ Lexington Plum Creek Tennis Crts 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Scottsbluff vs. Lexington @ Lexington HS 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) North Platte vs. Lexington @ Lexington HS 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Adams Central Junior-Senior, Alliance, Gering, Hershey, Holdrege, Kearney Catholic, McCook, Ogallala, Scottsbluff, Hastings St. Cecilia, North Platte vs. Lexington @ Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS 
LEXINGTON INVITE
1:30pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Date, Time & Location Changed)  04-14-14 Gering vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Date, Time & Location Changed)  04-14-14 Scottsbluff vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Event Location Details
8:30am  Track: Varsity Invitational Scottsbluff vs. Alliance @ Alliance High School 
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational  (Postponed)  04-22-14 Norfolk vs. Boone Central @ Albion CC 
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Game McCook vs. Chase County @ Imperial Enders Golf Course 
9:00am  Track & Field: JV Invitational North Platte vs. Alliance @ Alliance High School 
MST.
9:00am  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational North Platte vs. Alliance @ Alliance High School 
MST.
9:30am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Columbus, Fremont, Grand Island Senior, Lincoln (High), Lincoln East, Lincoln North Star, Norfolk, North Platte, Westside vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
Kearney High Invitational
9:30am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Norfolk vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
Doubles Invitational
9:30am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Columbus vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
Harmon Park Courts, Sertoma Co...
9:30am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational North Platte vs. Kearney @ Kearney HS 
9:30am  Track & Field: JV Invitational McCook vs. Medicine Valley @ McCook SH Track 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Scottsbluff vs. Douglas @ Douglas 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings Lochland Country Club 
Hastings Invitational
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational McCook vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings Lochland Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Norfolk vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings Lochland Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Kearney, Columbus, Grand Island Senior, Lexington, McCook, Millard North, Norfolk, North Platte, Sidney vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings Senior High School - Lochland Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Columbus vs. Hastings (NE) @ Lochland CC 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational North Platte vs. Hastings (NE) @ Lochland Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Lexington, TBA vs. Hastings (NE) @ Lochland Country Club 
Hastings Invite
10:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational North Platte vs. Hershey @ Oregon Trails Golf Course 
2:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular McCook, Ogallala vs. Holdrege @ Holdrege High School 
2:45pm  Track & Field: Freshman Invitational Hastings (NE) vs. Columbus @ Columbus HS 
2:45pm  Track & Field: Freshman Invitational Beatrice, Fremont, Grand Island Senior, Hastings (NE), Lincoln North Star, Millard North, Millard West, Norfolk, Schuyler Community, Scotus Central Catholic, York vs. Columbus @ Pawnee Park 
2:45pm  Track & Field:Boys Freshman Invitational Norfolk vs. Columbus @ Pawnee Park/Memorial Field 
2:45pm  Track & Field:Girls Freshman Invitational Norfolk vs. Columbus @ Pawnee Park/Memorial Field 
3:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Rescheduled from 03-22-14) Green River vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
3:00pm  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Kearney Catholic, Lexington, McCook, Ogallala, Sidney, Valentine vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg High School 
3:00pm  Track & Field:Girls JV Invitational TBD vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg High School 
Dutch Zorn Invitational
3:00pm  Track & Field:Boys JV Invitational TBD vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg High School 
Dutch Zorn Invitational
3:00pm  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Lexington, TBD vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg High School 
DUTCH ZORN RELAYS INVITE
3:00pm  Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) TBD vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Burke Stadium 
Dick Jones Track Invitational
3:00pm  Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) TBD vs. Omaha Central @ Omaha Burke Stadium 
Dick Jones Track Invitational
4:00pm  Track & Field:Boys Horizon MS Triangular Sunrise MS, Grand Island Walnut vs. Horizon MS @ Kearney HS 
4:00pm  Track & Field:Boys Sunrise MS Triangular Sunrise MS, Grand Island Walnut vs. Horizon MS @ Kearney HS 
4:00pm  Track & Field:Girls Horizon MS Triangular Sunrise MS, Grand Island Walnut vs. Horizon MS @ Kearney HS 
4:00pm  Track & Field:Girls Sunrise MS Triangular Sunrise MS, Grand Island Walnut vs. Horizon MS @ Kearney HS 
5:00pm  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Columbus vs. Norfolk @ Memorial Field - Norfolk 
5:00pm  Baseball: Reserve Doubleheader Columbus vs. Norfolk @ Ta Ha Zouka 
5:00pm  Baseball:Boys JV Doubleheader Columbus vs. Norfolk @ Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex 
5:00pm  Baseball:Boys Varsity Doubleheader Columbus vs. Norfolk @ Veterans Park/Memorial Field 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Match Norfolk vs. Lincoln (High) @ Beechner Field 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Match Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 03-22-14) Green River vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
5:00pm  Soccer: JV Match Lincoln Southeast vs. Columbus @ Wilderness Park 
5:00pm  Soccer: Varsity Match North Platte vs. Columbus @ Wilderness Park 
Moved off Saturday of Easter
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game North Platte vs. Columbus @ Wilderness Park, Columbus, NE 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game North Platte vs. Columbus @ Wilderness Park, Columbus, NE 
6:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Kearney vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
6:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Norfolk vs. Lincoln (High) @ Beechner Field 
8:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Kearney vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Kansas University @ KU Stadium 
TBD  Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Kansas University @ KU Stadium 
TBD  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational North Platte vs. Kansas University @ KU Stadium 
10:00am  Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Fremont @ Fremont High School 
10:00am  Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont High School 
10:00am  Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Columbus vs. Fremont @ Fremont HS 
10:00am  Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Columbus vs. Fremont @ Fremont HS 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Date & Time Changed)  05-05-14 Lexington vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Date & Time Changed)  04-10-14 Holdrege vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Date & Time Changed)  04-10-14 Holdrege vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Hastings (NE) vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Hastings (NE) vs. Grand Island Senior @ Grand Island Senior High School 
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Kansas University @ KU Stadium 
TBD  Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Kansas University @ KU Stadium 
10:00am  Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Abbott 
Lincoln Southeast Invitational
10:00am  Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Abbott 
Lincoln Southeast Invitational
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Invitational  (Date Changed)  04-21-14 Hastings (NE), Lexington, McCook, Ogallala vs. North Platte @ Cody Park, North Platte 
10:00am  Track & Field: Middle School Invitational Lexington Middle School, Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Grand Island Northwest @ Grand Island Northwest High School 
11:00am  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Yutan vs. Columbus @ Pawnee Park 
11:00am  Baseball: JV Doubleheader Columbus vs. Lincoln (High) @ TBA 
11:00am  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Scottsbluff vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School 
1:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Nebraska Lutheran, Scottsbluff vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School 
Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Hastings (NE) vs. Creighton Prep @ Creighton Prep 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Invitational McCook vs. North Platte @ North Platte 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Invitational  (Date changed from 04-21-14) Hastings (NE), Lexington, McCook, Ogallala, Kearney vs. North Platte @ Cody Park, North Platte 
Date is changed due to Easter ...
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Tournament Kearney vs. North Platte @ Cody Park, North Platte 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Invitational Lexington, TBA vs. North Platte @ Cody Park- North Platte 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls JV Invitational Hastings (NE) vs. North Platte @ North Platte High School 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Columbus vs. Lincoln North Star @ North Star HS 
10:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Norfolk vs. Lincoln North Star @ Woods Tennis Center 
3:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Gering vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
3:30pm  Tennis:Girls JV Triangular  (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Holdrege, Kearney Catholic vs. Kearney @ Harmon Park 
4:00pm  Track & Field: Middle School Meet  (Date Changed)  04-22-14 Lexington Middle School, McCook vs. Ogallala @ Ogallala High School 
Mountain Time
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game Columbus vs. Blair @ Veterans Field 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  (Date changed from 04-28-14) Columbus, Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont CC 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Triangular  (Date changed from 04-28-14) Norfolk, Columbus vs. Fremont @ Fremont CC 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Triangular Columbus, Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont Golf Club 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular Columbus, Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont Golf Club 
4:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) North Platte vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) North Platte vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) North Platte vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
4:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) North Platte vs. Kearney @ Baldwin Fields 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Scottsbluff vs. Gering @ Gering Middle School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Hastings (NE) vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  Rescheduled to   04-21-14 Hastings (NE) vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southeast High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Gering vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Match Grand Island Senior vs. Norfolk @ Veterans Park/Memorial Field 
6:45pm  Soccer:Boys JV Match Grand Island Senior vs. Norfolk @ Veterans Park/Memorial Field 
7:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Scottsbluff vs. Gering @ Gering Middle School 
Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) Norfolk vs. Boone Central @ Albion CC 
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. McCook @ Heritage Hills Golf Course 
Ron Coleman Invitational
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Lexington, TBA vs. McCook @ Heritage Hills Golf Course 
MCCOOK INVITE
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Columbus vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Highlands GC 
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational TBD vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Highlands Golf Course 
Lincoln Southwest JV Invitatio...
9:00am  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Norfolk vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Highlands Golf Course 
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational North Platte vs. McCook @ McCook HS 
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Colby High School, Cozad, Decatur Community, Holdrege, Kearney, Lexington, Minden, North Platte, Ogallala, York vs. McCook @ McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course 
9:30am  Track & Field:Girls Junior High Invitational Norfolk Junior High vs. Columbus Middle @ Pawnee Park/Memorial Field 
9:30am  Track & Field:Boys Junior High Invitational Norfolk Junior High vs. Columbus Middle @ Pawnee Park/Memorial Field 
1:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual McCook vs. Hershey @ Cody Park, North Platte 
2:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual McCook vs. North Platte @ Cody Park, North Platte 
2:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Holdrege, McCook vs. North Platte @ Cody Park, North Platte 
2:30pm  Track & Field:Girls Freshman Invitational Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont High School 
2:30pm  Track & Field:Boys Freshman Invitational Norfolk vs. Fremont @ Fremont High School 
2:30pm  Track & Field: Freshman Invitational Columbus vs. Fremont @ Fremont HS 
3:00pm  Track & Field: JV Invitational Lexington, TBD vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg High School 
BRADY/GOTHENBURG INVITE
3:00pm  Track & Field: JV Invitational North Platte vs. Gothenburg @ Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School 
3:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
3:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Newcastle vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
3:30pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Newcastle vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
3:45pm  Track: Middle School Quad Alliance, Chadron, Gering vs. Bluff Middle School @ Bluff Middle School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Dual Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Dual Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual Hastings (NE) vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Dual Fremont vs. Columbus @ Pawnee/Gerrard Parks 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Alliance, Gering vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual Norfolk vs. Sioux City Bishop Heelan @ Sioux City Bishop Heelan 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Dual Norfolk vs. Sioux City Bishop Heelan @ Sioux City Bishop Heelan 
4:00pm  Track & Field:Boys Freshman Triangular Hastings (NE), Kearney vs. Grand Island Northwest @ Grand Island Northwest High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field:Girls Freshman Triangular Hastings (NE), Kearney vs. Grand Island Northwest @ Grand Island Northwest High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: Freshman Triangular Kearney, Hastings (NE) vs. GI Northwest @ Northwest High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: Junior High Meet Lexington, McCook vs. Ogallala @ Ogallala High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: Middle School Meet  (Date changed from 04-21-14) Lexington Middle School, McCook vs. Ogallala @ Ogallala High School 
Changed due to Easter Break.  ...
4:15pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Dual Fremont vs. Columbus @ Pawnee/Gerrard Parks 
4:30pm  Baseball: Reserve Doubleheader Columbus vs. Grand Island Senior @ Ashley Park 
4:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Lexington vs. Kearney Catholic @ Kearney Catholic High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Match Lexington vs. Kearney Catholic @ Kearney Catholic High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Kearney vs. North Platte @ North Platte High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Kearney vs. North Platte @ North Platte High School 
5:00pm  Baseball:Boys JV Doubleheader Norfolk vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Densmore Baseball Fields 
5:00pm  Baseball: JV Doubleheader Archbishop Bergan vs. Columbus @ Pawnee Park 
5:00pm  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Columbus vs. Archbishop Bergan @ Schilke Fields 
5:00pm  Baseball:Boys Varsity Doubleheader Norfolk vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Sherman Field 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Columbus vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings HS - Soccer Field West 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Columbus vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings HS - Soccer Field East 
5:00pm  Soccer: Varsity Match Columbus vs. Hastings (NE) @ Hastings HS 
5:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Match Norfolk vs. Millard West @ Millard West High School 
5:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Newcastle vs. Scottsbluff @ Scottsbluff High School 
6:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Kearney vs. North Platte @ North Platte High School 
6:30pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Kearney vs. North Platte @ North Platte High School 

     


      View:   
April  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help